Classes


Tap & Jazz

SATURDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

8.45 – 9.15          Mini Tap & Jazz / Intermediate Jazz Set 1

10.15 – 10.45      Intermediate Jazz Set 2 / Intermediate Jazz Set 3

11.45 – 12.15      Senior Jazz

13.15 – 13.45       Student Jazz

 

MONDAY

Weald Hall Farm, Thornwood, CM16 6ND

18.45 – 19.15       Stretching and Jazz class

Fyfield Village Hall, Fyfield

17.25 – 18.10         Junior Jazz

 

 

Classical Greek

WEDNESDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

16.00 – 16.30                 Beginners / Primary

16.30 – 17.15                Grade I / Bronze Medal

17.15 – 18.00                Grade V 

 

SATURDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

9.15 – 10.00                   Grade I / Grade II

10.45 – 11.30                 Grade III / Grade IV 

12.15 – 13.00                 Gold Medal / Grade V

13.45 – 14.30                 Advanced 1

 

Classical Ballet (Cecchetti)

MONDAY

Weald Hall Farm, Thornwood, CM16 6ND

17.30– 18.30             Grade V / Standard VI 

Fyfield Village Hall, Fyfield

16.00 – 16.30             Beginners 

16.35 – 17.20             Primary / Standard I 

18.15 – 19.00             Grade II 

 

TUESDAY

Weald Hall Farm, Thornwood, CM16 6ND

15.45 – 16.15            Beginners 

16.15 – 17.00             Primary / Standard I / Grade I

17.00 – 17.45             Standard II / Grade III

18.00 –  18.45            Standard III / Grade III

19.00 – 19.45             Grade V / Standard VI

All Saint’s Church Hall, Inmans Row, Woodford Green, IG8 0NH

15.45 – 16.30             Primary / Standard I

16.45 – 17.30             Standard II /  Grade III

17.45 – 18.30             Standard V / Grade VI

18.45 – 19.45             Intermediate / Advanced I

 

THURSDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

15.45 – 16.30             Primary / Standard I

16.45 – 17.30             Standard II / Standard III

17.45 – 18.30             Grade IV / Grade VI

18.45 – 19.30             Advanced I

 

SATURDAY

All Saint’s Church Hall, Inmans Row, Woodford Green,  IG8 0NH

9.00 – 9.30                Beginners

9.45 – 10.30              Primary / Standard I

10.45 – 11.30            Grade I / Standard II

11.45 – 12.30            Grade II / Standard III

12.45 – 13.45            Grade III / Grade IV