Classes


Tap & Jazz

SATURDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

8.45 – 9.15          Mini Tap & Jazz / Intermediate Jazz Set 1

10.15 – 10.45      Intermediate Jazz Set 2 / Intermediate Jazz Set 3

11.45 – 12.15      Senior Jazz

13.15 – 13.45       Student Jazz

 

MONDAY

Weald Hall Farm, Thornwood, CM16 6ND

19.00 – 19.30       Stretching and Jazz class

Fyfield Village Hall, Fyfield

17.25 – 18.00         Junior Jazz

 

 

Classical Greek

WEDNESDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

15.45 –16.15                 Beginners / Primary

16.30 – 17.15                Grade I / Grade II

17.30 – 18.15                Grade IV / Grade VI

18.30 -19.15                  Gold / Gold Star Medal

 

SATURDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

9.15 – 10.00                   Grade I / Grade II

10.45 – 11.30                 Grade III / Grade IV / Silver Medal

12.15 – 13.00                 Grade VI

13.45 – 14.30                 Gold / Gold Star Medal

 

Classical Ballet (Cecchetti)

MONDAY

Weald Hall, Weald Hall Lane, Thornwood, Nr Epping CM16 6ND

17.00– 17.45             Grade III / Grade IV

18.00 – 19.00             Grade V / Intermediate

Fyfield Village Hall, Fyfield

16.00 – 16.30             Baby Ballet

16.35 – 17.00             Primary / Grade I Ballet

 

TUESDAY

Weald Hall Farm, Thornwood, CM16 6ND

15.45 – 16.15            Beginners / Primary

16.30 – 17.15             Standard I / Grade I

17.30 – 18.15             Standard II / Grade II

18.30 – 19.15             Standard III / Grade III

19.30 – 20.15             Grade IV / Grade V

All Saint’s Church Hall, Inmans Row, Woodford Green, IG8 0NH

15.45 – 16.30             Primary / Standard I

16.45 – 17.30             Standard II /  Grade III

17.45 – 18.30             Standard V / Standard VI

18.45 – 19.45             Grade VI / Intermediate / Advanced I

 

THURSDAY

St Johns Church Hall, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5RX

15.00 – 15.30             Beginners Ballet  (3 & 4 Year olds)

15.45 – 16.30             Primary / Standard I

16.45 – 17.30             Standard II / Grade II

17.45 – 18.30             Standard V / Standard VI

18.45 – 19.45             Grade VI / Intermediate / Advanced I

 

SATURDAY

All Saint’s Church Hall, Inmans Row, Woodford Green,  IG8 0NH

9.00 – 9.30                Beginners

9.45 – 10.30              Primary / Standard I

10.45 – 11.30            Grade I / Standard II

11.45 – 12.30            Grade II / Standard III

12.45 – 13.45            Grade III / Grade IV